1st Quarter Honor Roll Announced
/ Categories: Press Releases, Academics

1st Quarter Honor Roll Announced

Congratulations to these Falcons who made the Principal's List (all As) or the Honor Roll (all As and Bs) for the first quarter of the 2016-17 school year!


PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students were named to the STA Principal’s List for receiving All A’s in the first quarter:


 

9th Grade:  Paige Bankston, Alexis Barrios, Kylie Baudean, Brooke Bell, Caroline Casey, Tyler Domiano, Kate Graziano, Darah Haidet, Jade Hurst, Luke Johnson, Rebekah Johnson, Kayla Keller, Juliette LeRay, Matthew Linn, Madison Loria, Lauren McNeal, Angelina Mesa, Myles Naquin, Laken Neal, Maddie Pistorius, Tim Tran, Mallorie Vaccaro, Caitlyn Wooters.


 

10th Grade:   Brock Barringer, Lauren Bittola, Marley Bohning, John Donnes, Caroline Ingraffia, Bryce Jones, Lyndsi Pierre, Madison Plaisance, Blair Rodrigue, Kylie Ruiz, Kaleigh Scallan, Samuel Smith, Kashish Wadhwa, and Rachael White.


 

11th Grade:  Kade Bleakley, Darian Boesch, Maci Collins, William Daley, Andrew Drummond, Nicole Francois, Larilyn Gay, Nicholas Hudspeth, Leslie Matherne, Mia Milton, Nicholas Orlando, Madison Perez, Tyler Pierce, Alex Theriot, Jude Vitrano, and Alex Wisecarver.


 

12th Grade:  Laura Anthon, Brett Benton, Abigail Collins, Nancy Donnes, Carly Drude, Samuel Drummond, Camryn Flanagan, Ellen Gambel, Megan King, Jordyn Neal, Preston Richardson, Donny Roberts, Julia Rossano, Anna Santangelo, Christopher Threeton, and Patricia Todd.

 

 


HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the STA Honor Roll for receiving All A’s and B’s in the first quarter:

 

9th Grade:  Bri Bonaccorso, Claire Cyrus, Olivia Degrennia, Lani DiBenedetto, Tyler Finley, Bobbie Griggs, Gabe Hester, Lilly Maggio, Ethan Mixon, Tori Perez, Marley Vinet, Chloe Williams.

  

10th Grade:  Ashlyn Alack, Katie Amos, Josh Archote, Drake Bartels, Abby Bates, Brynleigh Berthelot, Rachael Breaux, Tez Coleman, Ryan Dawsey, Baylee Falcon, Bailey Fugarino, Kyler Gagliano, Adam Hetzinger, Kellie Husser, Lily Inman, Claire Krousel, Mandy Liu, Andrew Loyacano, Logan Lucas, Chelsea Mark, Dee Moore, Parker Ramirez, Jacob Romero, Cade Sampey, Mackie Sandage, Chelsealyn Vallery, and Zay Weary.

 

 11th Grade:  Jena Alfonso, David Anthon, Jacob Anthon, Champ Artigues, Marla Bailey, Rebekah Bass, Jacob Becerra, Jayden Berthelot, Kathleen Borne, Al Bossier, Abbie Busch, Traci Carollo, Bailey Cavallero, Victoria Cefalu, Jourdan Cheek, Maggie Crawford, Londyn Daniel, Lauren Davis, Dylan Dawson, Luke DiBenedetto, Jenna-Francis Duvic, Bailee Gaudet, Dawson Gildig, Angie G’sell, Trevor Hebert, Will Hetzinger, Brooklie Hollis, Ethan Jackson, Blaine Jacob, Brooke LaBorde, Yvette Miller, Rachel Pistorius, Emily Porter, Kade Ridgedell, Hunter Sandage, Brandon Tallo, Brittany Templet, Hailey Theard, Avry Townsend, Chandler Vaccaro, and Bianca Womack.

 

12th Grade:  Sarah Agnello, Parker Amar, Meghan Becerra, Kyle Benton, Jacob Bordok, Mikayla Campbell, Agustin Cayere-Lopez, Truc Dang, Jenna D’Antoni, Dominique Derveloy, John Diep, Emily Drago, Benjamin Drummond, Hayden Gebbia, Elise Girdwood, Lindsey Gulotta, Raeghen Henry, Nathan Hodge, Katelynn Hoover, Madison Jackson, DeJuan James, Abby McNeal, Trey Milazzo, Clayton Ourso, Savanna Pickard, Fallon Plaisance, Kamren Powell, Jayce Raborn, Hannah Reid, Cassady Smith, Daniel Smith, Shelby Todd, Madeline Turgeau, and Blake Williams.

 

 

 

Previous Article STA Announces 2016 Homecoming Court
Next Article Softball Trio Signing Day
Print
1991
 

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x