4th Quarter Principal's List and Honor Roll Announced
/ Categories: Press Releases, Academics

4th Quarter Principal's List and Honor Roll Announced

Congratulations to all Falcons who achieved Principal's List (all As) and Honor Roll (all As and Bs) status for the 4th quarter!


PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students were named to the STA Principal’s List for receiving All A’s in the fourth quarter:

 

9th Grade:  Brock Barringer, Drake Bartels, Marley Bohning, John Donnes, Caroline Ingraffia, Lyndsi Pierre, Madison Plaisance, Blair Rodrigue, Kylie Ruiz, Kaleigh Scallan, Samuel Smith, Kashish Wadhwa, and Rachael White.

 

10th Grade:   Jacob Becerra, Kade Bleakley, Darian Boesch, Bailey Cavallero, Jourdan Cheek, Maci Collins, Maggie Crawford, William Daley, Luke DiBenedetto, Nicole Francois, Larilyn Gay, Nicholas Hudspeth, Leslie Matherne, Yvette Miller, Mia Milton, Nicholas Orlando, Madison Perez, Tyler Pierce, Emily Porter, Alex Theriot, Avry Townsend, Jude Vitrano, and Alex Wisecarver.

 

11th Grade:  Sarah Agnello, Laura Anthon, Abigail Collins, Carly Drude, Samuel Drummond, Camryn Flanagan, Ellen Gambel, Megan King, Jordyn Neal, Donny Roberts, Julia Rossano, Anna Santangelo, and Tricia Todd.

 

12th Grade:  Butch Bartels, Regan Bolton, Chloe Chauvin, James Chi, Lindsey Dettwiller, Bryce Ferrara, Zack Fortier, Alison Garaudy, Abby Gaudet, Lauren Hebert, Jennifer Paille, Cailin Sampey, Connor Seale, Haiting Shui, Hunter Stanley, Kitch Taylor, Alexis Theriot, Logan Thompson, Alberto Valenzuela, and Destiny Williams.


 

HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the STA Honor Roll for receiving All A’s and B’s in the fourth quarter:

 9th Grade:  Ashlyn Alack, Josh Archote, Abby Bates, Brynleigh Berthelot, Lauren Bittola, Rachael Breaux, Parker Costanza, Ryan Dawsey, Baylee Falcon, Caleb Governale, Maddie Henry, Lily Inman, Claire Krousel,  Fresh Lekdee, Andrew Loyacano, Chelsea Mark, Parker Ramirez, Jacob Romero, Mackie Sandage, Luke Sweeney, Chelsealyn Vallery, and Zay Weary.

 10th Grade:  Jena Alfonso, David Anthon, Champ Artigues, Macie Aydell, Bekah Bass, Jayden Berthelot, Al Bossier, Abbie Busch, Traci Carollo, Victoria Cefalu, Londyn Daniel, Lauren Davis, Patrick Davis, Andrew Drummond, Maddie Goings, Angie G’sell, RJ Guidry, Kayla Guillory, Brooklie Hollis, Ethan Jackson, Karlee Kraft, Brooke LaBorde, Leigh O’Dowd, Kade Ridgedell, Hunter Sandage, Brandon Tallo, Brittany Templet, Hailey Theard, Chandler Vaccaro, Rebekah Vasquez, Sean Williams, and Bianca Womack.

 11th Grade:  Parker Amar, Baille Bass, Meghan Becerra, Brett Benton, Jacob Bordok, Mikayla Campbell, Dominique Derveloy, Nancy Donnes, Emily Drago, Benjamin Drummond, Elise Girdwood, Lindsey Gulotta, Nathan Hodge, Katelynn Hoover, Madison Jackson, DeJuan James, Aaron Mixon, Shea Monteleone, Clayton Ourso, Savanna Pickard, Kamren Powell, Jayce Raborn, Preston Richardson, Christopher Threeton, Shelby Todd, and Maddie Turgeau.

 12th Grade:  Ryan Amerson, Brett Bass, Olivia Bates, Reed Bolton, Alexis Borne, Johann Castro, Chris Coats, Dylan Compton, Megan Davis, Courtney Dawsey, Shannon Garrety, Reagan Greer, Hayden Hart, Jesse Hester, Zachary Landreneau, Mason Miller, Sydney Milton, Roman Moschitta, Luke Orlando, Emily Owens, Anna Parker, Mollye Peralta, Laura Regenberg, Allie Ridgell, Vinnie Rusciano, Natali Scimeca, Jordyn Tantillo, Timmy Tran, and Britley Wells.

 

Previous Article Another Member for the ACT Composite 30+ Club!
Next Article Ralph Haynes to compete in worlds
Print
1888
 

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x