Quarter Two Principal's List and Honor Roll Students Announced
/ Categories: Press Releases, Academics

Quarter Two Principal's List and Honor Roll Students Announced

The following students were named to the STA Principal’s List for receiving All A’s in the second quarter:

9th Grade:  Marley Bohning, Parker Costanza, John Donnes, Caroline Ingraffia, Lyndsi Pierre, Madison Plaisance, Blair Rodrigue, Kylie Ruiz, Kaleigh Scallan, Samuel Smith, Kashish Wadhwa, and Rachael White. 

10th Grade:   Jacob Becerra, Kade Bleakley, Darian Boesch, Bailey Cavallero, Maci Collins, Maggie Crawford, William Daley, Londyn Daniel, Lauren Davis, Jenna-Francis Duvic, Nicole Francois, Brooklie Hollis, Nicholas Hudspeth, Leslie Matherne, Yvette Miller, Mia Milton, Nicholas Orlando, Madison Perez, Tyler Pierce, Emily Porter, Alex Theriot, Avry Townsend, Jude Vitrano, and Alex Wisecarver.

11th Grade:  Laura Anthon, Carly Drude, Camryn Flanagan, Ellen Gambel, Megan King, Jordyn Neal, Donny Roberts, Julia Rossano, and Tricia Todd.

12th Grade:

 Butch Bartels, Haileigh Bolton, Chloe Chauvin, Courtney Dawsey, Bryce Ferrara, Zack Fortier, Alison Garaudy, Abby Gaudet, Lauren Hebert, Jesse Hester, Sydney Milton, Jennifer Paille, Mollye Peralta, Cailin Sampey, Hunter Stanley, Alexis Theriot, Logan Thompson, and Timmy Tran.

 

 

The following students were named to the STA Honor Roll for receiving All A’s and B’s in the second quarter:

9th Grade:  Ashlyn Alack, Brock Barringer, Drake Bartels, Baylee Falcon, Kyler Gagliano, Caleb Governale, Maddie Henry, Lily Inman, Bryce Jones, Claire Krousel, Fresh Lekdee, Andrew Loyacano, Chelsea Mark, Kenny Mayeaux, Parker Ramirez, Jacob Romero, Mackie Sandage, Luke Sweeney, and Chelsealyn Vallery. 

10th Grade:  Jena Alfonso, Jacob Anthon, Champ Artigues, Bekah Bass, Jayden Berthelot, Kathleen Borne, Al Bossier, Abbie Busch, Traci Carollo, Victoria Cefalu, Nick Cullop, Dylan Dawson, Luke DiBenedetto, Andrew Drummond, Larilyn Gay, Dawson Gildig, Angie G’sell, RJ Guidry, Kayla Guillory, Will Hetzinger, Ethan Jackson, Blaine Jacob, Karlee Kraft, Brooke LaBorde, Rene Mendez, Tyler Owens, Preston Phillips, Jake Richardson, Gretta Rukaber, Hunter Sandage, Brandon Tallo, Brittany Templet, Hailey Theard, Chandler Vaccaro, and Bianca Womack. 

11th Grade:  Sarah Agnello, Parker Amar, Mallory Baker, Baille Bass, Brett Benton, Kyle Benton, Jacob Bordok, Juanita Cervantes, Abigail Collins, Dominique Derveloy, Nancy Donnes, Benjamin Drummond, Daniel Fox, Lindsey Gulotta, Nathan Hodge, Katelynn Hoover, Madison Jackson, DeJuan James, Grant Lonero, Trey Milazzo, Clayton Ourso, Savanna Pickard, Fallon Plaisance, Kamren Powell, Jayce Raborn, Preston Richardson, Anna Santangelo, Christopher Threeton, Shelby Todd, and Martha Wilson.

12th Grade:  Ryan Amerson, Brett Bass, Olivia Bates, Reed Bolton, Regan Bolton, Alexis Borne, Morgan Busch, Johann Castro, James Chi, Chris Coats, Dylan Compton, Megan Davis, Scott DePaula, Lindsey Dettwiller, Nick Falcon, Shannon Garrety, Reagan Greer, Zachary Landreneau, Collin Lee, Madison Lymon, Lance McCalla, Rebecca McDonald, Madelyne Miley, Mason Miller, Roman Moschitta, Luke Orlando, Emily Owens, Anna Parker, Laura Regenberg, Zack Reid, Allie Ridgell, Vinnie Rusciano, Natali Scimeca, Connor Seale, Rosemary Shui, Kitch Taylor, Alberto Valenzuela. Britley Wells, and Destiny Williams.



 

Previous Article Volleyball Team Donates to Breast Cancer Awareness with "Pink Out" Activities
Next Article STA Launches App
Print
2219
 

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x