Third Quarter Principal's List and Honor Roll
/ Categories: Press Releases, Academics

Third Quarter Principal's List and Honor Roll

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students were named to the STA Principal’s List for receiving All A’s in the third quarter:


 

9th Grade:  Marley Bohning, Caroline Ingraffia, Claire Krousel, Andrew Loyacano, Chelsea Mark, Lyndsi Pierre, Madison Plaisance, Parker Ramirez, Kylie Ruiz, Kaleigh Scallan, Samuel Smith, Kashish Wadhwa, and Rachael White.


 

10th Grade:   Darian Boesch, Maci Collins, Maggie Crawford, William Daley, Londyn Daniel, Larilyn Gay, Angie G’sell, Nicholas Hudspeth, Brooke LaBorde, Leslie Matherne, Yvette Miller, Mia Milton, Nicholas Orlando, Madison Perez, Tyler Pierce, Alex Theriot, Jude Vitrano, and Alex Wisecarver.


 

11th Grade:  Laura Anthon, Nancy Donnes, Carly Drude, Camryn Flanagan, Megan King, Julia Rossano, and Anna Santangelo.


 

12th Grade:  Butch Bartels, Brett Bass, Regan Bolton, Chloe Chauvin, Dylan Compton, Bryce Ferrara, Zack Fortier, Alison Garaudy, Abby Gaudet, Reagan Greer, Lauren Hebert, Jesse Hester, Jennifer Paille, Mollye Peralta, Allie Ridgell, Cailin Sampey, Haiting Shui, Hunter Stanley, Kitch Taylor, Alexis Theriot, and Logan Thompson.



 

HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the STA Honor Roll for receiving All A’s and B’s in the third quarter:

 

9th Grade:  Ashlyn Alack, Josh Archote, Brock Barringer, Drake Bartels, Abby Bates, Lauren Bittola, Rachael Breaux, Parker Costanza, Ryan Dawsey, John Donnes, Baylee Falcon, Caleb Governale, Maddie Henry, Kellie Husser, Lily Inman, Fresh Lekdee, Blair Rodrigue,  Jacob Romero, Mackie Sandage, Luke Sweeney, and Chelsealyn Vallery.

 

 10th Grade:  Jena Alfonso, David Anthon, Jacob Anthon, Champ Artigues, Macie Aydell, Bekah Bass, Jacob Becerra, Kade Bleakley, Al Bossier, Abbie Busch, Traci Carollo, Bailey Cavallero, Victoria Cefalu, Jourdan Cheek, Kristie Chen, Lauren Davis, Patrick Davis, Luke DiBenedetto, Andrew Drummond, Jenna-Francis Duvic, Nicole Francois, Maddie Goings, RJ Guidry, Brooklie Hollis, Ethan Jackson, Blaine Jacob, Karlee Kraft, Abby Laine, Rene Mendez, Leigh O’Dowd, Emily Porter, Hunter Sandage, Brittany Templet, Hailey Theard, Avry Townsend, Chandler Vaccaro, and Bianca Womack.

  

11th Grade:  Sarah Agnello, Baille Bass, Meghan Becerra, Brett Benton, Jacob Bordok, Agustin Cayere-Lopez, Juanita Cervantes, Abigail Collins, Dominique Derveloy, Emily Drago, Benjamin Drummond, Samuel Drummond, Ellen Gambel, Elise Girdwood, Lindsey Gulotta, Raeghen Henry, Nathan Hodge, Katelynn Hoover, Madison Jackson, DeJuan James, Grant Lonero, Trey Milazzo, Shea Monteleone, Jordyn Neal, Clayton Ourso, Savanna Pickard, Jayce Raborn, Preston Richardson, Donny Roberts, Taylor Thornhill, Christopher Threeton, Tricia Todd, Shelby Todd, Maddie Turgeau, and Martha Wilson.

  

12th Grade:  Ryan Amerson, Olivia Bates, Haileigh Bolton, Reed Bolton, Alexis Borne, Morgan Busch, James Chi, Chris Coats, Megan Davis, Courtney Dawsey, Scott DePaula, Lindsey Dettwiller, Shannon Garrety, Hayden Hart, Madison Lymon, Lance McCalla, Rebecca McDonald, Madelyne Miley, Mason Miller, Sydney Milton, Roman Moschitta, Luke Orlando, Emily Owens, Anna Parker, Hayes Perrilloux, Zack Reid, Vinnie Rusciano, Natali Scimeca, Connor Seale, Jordyn Tantillo, Timmy Tran, Alberto Valenzuela. Britley Wells, and Destiny Williams.

 

Previous Article Student Body Views "The Passion of the Christ"
Next Article Mr. Paul Levy Selected as Teacher of the Year
Print
1503
 

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x